Sunday, 31 August 2014

Home Early

The kind of uncomfortable that involved the need to raid the fridge afterwards.....

Right better get my thinking cap on and get working on some new caps as my stock has just run dry. I have about three thousand images stored up so its high time to use some of them!

Saturday, 30 August 2014

You Wanted This

The Retreat. Bringing your desire to life.

Hmmm not my best work ever, but once again this was an idea that had been hanging around so I wanted to complete it to clear it off the books. I'm not totally happy with the outcome, but well that s bound to happen every now and again.

Thanks to Ambyr for her comment on the last cap :)

Friday, 29 August 2014

Sneaking A Peak

Its always a satisfying experience to witness the outcome of an experiment

One of those hang around captions that bothered me because while I had an initial idea for it, I couldn't get it down on paper and ended up rewriting portions and even the whole thing several times before I put this version together. Still, kinda pleased with how it turned out.

Thanks to Ian for the comment on the last cap, and I wholeheartedly agree with it!

Thursday, 28 August 2014

Problems With The Internet

Some people just never listen.

This piece was actually inspired by a real event that happened to my brother's girlfriend. Some troll decided it would be funny and man did the fallout irradiate things! It ended up sitting around on my desktop for a while since as I was working on it, my email account was hacked and more nonsense ensued. Didn't want to deal with anything for a few days and this one just sat around till I finished it the other night. Too much of a luddite for my own good at times!

Now, I've got to descend into the madness of university web pages, logins and other assorted nonsense, so till next time!!

Thanks to Alana TGirl and Amel Annaba for their comments :)

Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Washed Into Life

You come for the waters but you stay for the................ ;)

I really should learn to get up earlier on my days off, only just got up. Oh well not like I had a huge amount of things needing to be done, only a large amount ;)

Thanks to Ambyr for her comment on the last cap :)

Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Tricky Things

Must resist breaking out into Queen lyrics......

Holy inspiration batman! I actually got something done for once!! My muse returned in full force yesterday, letting me not only finish a short story I've been working on, but six of the captions that have been sitting around for months waiting to be done, with the seventh in the works now. I even found the time to read a book from cover to cover last night. Damn it feels good to feel like the real me again. I hate feeling like a hollow thing when I can't be creative.

Anyhoo, so good mood ahoy and see you all for the next caption!!

Thanks to Ian, Ambyr and Pusywillow for their comments on the last cap :)

Saturday, 23 August 2014


Stress can do funny things to you

Thanks to Ian, Ambyr and SP2000 for their comments :)

Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Reader Request - All That Mattered

Love is all that counts

Well I did say the remaining requests were coming, but like everything I do, it always seems to take forever to get completed. Its why I have a backlog of returns to make for the girls over at Rachel's Haven! So this one is for Ambyr, hope you all enjoy it!

Thanks to Pusywillow for her comment on the last cap :)

Monday, 18 August 2014

Dream Passions

Because there are times when dreams affect your reality....

Tanks to Ian and SP2000 for their comments :)

Sunday, 17 August 2014

Making Sure He's Sorry

Hell hath no fury....

Back from the weekend game now. Mostly fun, some stupid shit that ruined it. Best bit was riding in the back of a WIMK gunning down the enemy team ;) Soooooo back to the capping routine and the hope for a nice, quiet relaxing Saturday next week ;)

Friday, 15 August 2014

The Cull Laws

Because a fight to the death always needs some busty babe to spice things up a bit ;)

Wanted to try my hand at a Battle Royale type plot for a change (not Hunger Games which is just a westernised rip off despite what the author tries to say. That said, I enjoy the movies, though the books can go hang. Seriously who needs two books of some bint bitching and moaning about her fate? Might as well read Twilight instead for that sort of eye bleeding crap.) but felt the theme needed mixing up somewhat. So like most things I try my hand at, I threw in a gender change, because simply why the hell not? Kinda liked the end result actually.

Anyway, I'm off for the weekend once more, leaving either tonight or stupidly early tomorrow morning (depending on how much I can be bothered to drive for more than an hour to reach the site after work), so there won't be any caps until Sunday night at the earliest. Though if its anything like last week, I won't have the physical or mental energy to get working till about Wednesday ;)
So I'll see you all soon sweethearts! I've got rebels to gun down in a hail of government sponsored fire.

Thanks to Ian and Pusywillow for their comments :)

Thursday, 14 August 2014

Reasons For Gazing

Reasons for everything, though not always what they might seem at first glance.....

Hey folks, sorry for the lack of updates. I was utterly exhausted after the weekend, which was a hell of a lot of fun, even if it was so dark that I couldn't see my hand in front of my face after a while! It took my till yesterday to feel any sort of recovered from it all, and I was still tired enough to feel the need to sleep through the whole day (which I didn't but certainly could have done!!). Still, got a few ideas in the works which I hope to get up here in the next few days.
On that, I'm off again this weekend to play another long game of airsoft, this time in an old quarry. Much walking to be had I think, but at least I'll get to sleep in the dry this time round!!!
Anyhoo, till next time sweeties!

Thanks to Pusywillow, Ambyr, Ian, SP2000 and Living as Stephanie for all their recent comments :)

Saturday, 9 August 2014

Promotion Comes With A Price

Everything has its price.

Well folks I'm heading off to run around in the woods and trying not to scream my head off when crazed cannibals come after me (its why I bring a sword ;) ) so I'll see you all sometime tomorrow. Have fun sweethearts!!

Thanks to Ambyr and Pusywillow for their recent comments :) BTW, the requests you two put in are on their way, its just been a bit of a weird week for me to try and get anything done.

Thursday, 7 August 2014


Its important to relax, however you do it.

Bloody hell am I looking forward to university if only to get away from the fucking morons that populate my working day. Seriously do people leave their brains at home when they come out shopping or something? *sighs* Well luckily I'll be out this weekend burning off some calories, shooting at people and trying not to crap my knickers when some crazed cannibal comes tearing out of the woods at me. Themed airsoft events are just so much fun!

Monday, 4 August 2014

The First Roommate

There is something funny going on with the housing arrangements.....

Well I did say I felt like doing other caps around Rowan and her story in the 'Ticking The Boxes' cap I did a little while back, so during my crazed image searches of the last week or so (I have about another 1000 images on stock now and just when I was starting to clear down some folders too!!) I picked out a few to continue the story. Just what is happening down in the accommodation block?

In fact why don't you decide? Stick it down in the comments below, where you think the story will go, what other roommates Rowan will meet, and just what the housing manager is up to. The best ideas will get added to the story, so like all those 90's adventure books, its up to you to choose the path it will take!! Oh and when I say roommate, I actually mean flatmate so the place is relatively big and not just for a couple of people to be sharing together. I'm heading to a five person flat myself next month when I start at uni.

Thanks to Dawn and Ambyr for their comments on yesterday's cap :)

Sunday, 3 August 2014

Finally Comfortable

It can take a while to get used to things.

EDIT: I hadn't noticed when I uploaded it this morning (I blame it on a lack of coffee to jump start my brain) but Dawn pointed it out so I've changed the text colour to hopefully make it more easy to read. Thanks for pointing it out Dawn! :)

Saturday, 2 August 2014

Have To Ask

Some questions are more important than others.

Some people might think that sitting around wearing a fully loaded chest rig while writing transgender themed stuff and playing video games is weird. I on the other hand call it a average Saturday while prepping for a series of combat weekends in the very near future. Not much point wearing something and being unused to the weight of it, and at least chest rigs don't crush your tits quite as much as armour plate carriers do. Some styles even act as a pushup bra, which is both a good thing (yay cool looking tits!) and a bad thing in that it makes them a more prominent target and all set to get shot at more on the game field. Believe you me, concentrated bruises on your breasts are not fun!!

Thanks to Lok Trickster for the comment on the last cap :)

Friday, 1 August 2014

Tough Luck

Curses can be such a bitch, as can those affected by them ;)